​​Culinary Academy, Coil School for the Arts and District Office Building




​​Archived Alumnus​ ​​of the Year​


​​​​​2019 - 2000

2019 - Tamara Sipos
Salvador Hernandez
2018 - Salvador Hernandez
2017 - Julius Thomas
2017 - Julius Thomas
​​
2016 - Virginia Blumenthal
​2016 - Virginia Blumenthal
2015 - Ana Maria Espinoza 
​2015 - Ana Maria Espinoza
2014 - Kathy Wright 
2014 - Kathy Wright
2013 - Rod Piazza 
2013 - Rod Piazza
​​
2012 - Nick Ferguson 
2012 - Nick Ferguson
2011 - Nick Goldware 
2011 - Nick Goldware
2010 - Jerry Louder 
2010 - Jerry Louder
2009 - Marion Ashley 
2009 - Marion Ashley
2008 - Susan Straight 
2008 - Susan Straight
2007 - William Emmerson
2007 - William Emmerson
2006 - Gary Rawlings
2006 - Gary Rawlings
2005 - Robert A. Wolf
2005 - Robert A. Wolf
2004 - Eugene Humphreys
2004 - Eugene Humphreys
2003 - Gene Gleeson
2003 - Gene Gleeson
2002 - Ameal Moore
2002 - Ameal Moore
2001 - Clayton A. Record, Jr. 
2001 - Clayton A. Record, Jr.
2000 - Tom Mullen
2000 - Tom Mullen
​​​1999 - 1980
1999 - Norm Martin
1999 - Norm Martin
1998 - Judith Nieburger
1998 - Judith Nieburger
1997 - Ernesto Robles
1997 - Ernesto Robles
1996 - Donald McCoy
1996 - Donald McCoy
1995 - Nicholas Tavaglione
1995 - Nicholas Tavaglione
1994 - Gary A. Best
1994 - Gary A. Best
1993 - Patsy Martin McCoy
1993 - Patsy Martin McCoy
1992 - Rodolpho Castro
1992 - Rodolpho Castro
1991 - Charles A. Kane
1991 - Charles A. Kane
1990 - Leo Baca
1990 - Leo Baca
1989 - John Coudures
1989 - John Coudures
1988 - Ruth Kirkby
1988 - Ruth Kirkby
1987 - Helen Bottel
1987 - Helen Bottel
1986 - Charles Bracker
1986 - Charles Bracker
1985 - Bob Fitch
1985 - Bob Fitch
1984 - Patrick Maloy
1984 - Patrick Maloy
1983 - Admiral Alan E. Hill
1983 - Admiral Alan E. Hill
1982 - Bart R. Singletary
1982 - Bart R. Singletary
1981 - Robert Patton
1981 - Robert Patton
1980 - Maj. Gen. Andrew Pringle, Jr.
1980 - Maj. Gen. Andrew Pringle, Jr.​

​​​​​1979 - 1959
1979 - Edna Bailey Lockhart
1979 - Edna Bailey Lockhart
1978 - Albert D. Brown, Jr.
1978 - Albert D. Brown, Jr.
1977 - Sen. Robert Presley
1977 - Sen. Robert Presley
1976 - Anita Mackey
1976 - Anita Mackey
1975 - John Ne​blett
1975 - John Ne​blett
1974 - Mine Okubo
1974 - Mine Okubo
1973 - George Moody
1973 - George Moody
1972 - Sister Amelia M. Goethals
1972 - Sister Amelia M. Goethals
1971 - John Gabbert
1971 - John Gabbert
1970 - Jess Hill
1970 - Jess Hill
1969 - Gen. Robert F. Worley
1969 - Gen. Robert F. Worley
1969 - Harold Butterfield
1969 - Harold Butterfield
1968 - Frances W. Mills
1968 - Frances W. Mills
1967 - Rex Brandt
1967 - Rex Brandt
1966 - James Mercereau
1966 - James Mercereau
1965 - Elliot Swan
1965 - Elliot Swan
1964 - Chester Carlson
1964 - Chester Carlson
1963 - Fred Oldendorf
1963 - Fred Oldendorf
1962 - Omer W. Wheeler
1962 - Omer W. Wheeler
1961 - Ray Engleman
1961 - Ray Engleman
1960 - Russell S. Waite
1960 - Russell S. Waite
1959 - O.W. Noble
1959 - O.W. Noble
​​